El Rey de Las Bajas Qualifying Results Are Here!

Congratulations goes out to all the racers who clenched the pole positions in their classes going into the second Lasernut Western Series Race, El Ray de Las Bajas! Not only did they put down the fastest laps against their peers, they also earned themselves the KMC Wheels Hard Charger Awards for the event!

Spidertrax Off-Road 4600 Stock Class: Josh Atteberry
Can-Am Off-Road UTV Class: Scott LeSage
Branik Motorsports 4800 Legends Class: Bailey Cole
Yukon Gear & Axle 4500 Stock-Modified Class: Dan Fresh
Ultra4 4400 Class: Bailey Campbell

Full Results are as Follows: 

4600 Class:

FIRST: LAST: CAR NUMBER: LAP TIME:
JOSH ATTEBERRY 4693 04:23.061
JOHN SNELL 4671 04:46.592
VINCE BLAS 4655 04:51.974
ALBERT CONTRERAS 4605 05:12.903
DAWSON ALLINGTON 4695 05:14.981

UTV Class: 

FIRST:  LAST:  CAR NUMBER: LAP TIME: 
SCOTT LESAGE 4932 03:31.361
LOREN HEALY-UTV 67 03:31.368
JACOB VERSEY 4931 03:34.123
CHAYSE CAPRARA 1482 03:34.786
TREY MCKINLEY 222 03:37.759
COLE CLARK 24 03:39.236
KEVIN CASTRO FOX 242 03:46.363
CASEY SCHERER 79 03:47.895
BEN JONES 570 03:51.499
TRAVIS ZOLLINGER 220 03:52.428
RONALD SCHAEFER 4911 04:02.154
DAVE OLIVER 10 04:02.603
ANTHONY MCABEE 4904 04:13.260
DANIEL MARKLEY 777 04:22.727
EDDIE VALENZUELA 4922 06:07.022

4500 Class: 

FIRST:  LAST:  CAR NUMBER: LAP TIME: 
DAN FRESH 88 03:33.657
RICK LAVEZZO 4549 03:40.178
SHAWN RANTS  4531 03:56.120
CHUCK CROSSLAND 4583 04:01.559
KEVIN STEARNS 4502 04:05.248
JOHN GROUNDS 4570 04:26.3
WILLIAM YOUNG 4591 04:49.142

4800 Class: 

FIRST: LAST: CAR NUMBER: LAP TIME: 
BAILEY COLE 4854 03:18.754
JASON BUNCH 4841 03:31.309
JEREMY JONES 4837 03:40.730
DAVID HARTMAN 4874 03:47.648
LOGAN GOODALL 1950 03:47.956
CRAIG ALLEN 595 03:49.848
SHANE SMITH 223 03:51.300
ARTURO SORIA 4898 03:59.411
DUSTIN SEXTON 4437 04:11.431
STEVE ADAMS 4893 04:14.958
CHRIS ASHTON 4889 04:15.630
ANDREW GORMAN 4853 04:22.865
JESSE LEE 4819 04:32.112
CHRIS BROWN 4858 04:32.214
RICHARD FENTON 4852 05:16.652

4400 Class: 

FIRST: LAST:  CAR NUMBER: LAP TIME:
BAILEY CAMPBELL 35 02:57.818
PAUL HORSCHEL 19 02:58.749
LOREN HEALY 67 03:00.081
BRYAN CROFTS 4415 03:00.859
BRIAN CAPRARA 9901 03:07.161
SHANNON CAMPBELL 3 03:09.388
CODY ADDINGTON 888 03:11.066
MARCOS GOMEZ 4486 03:13.189
WAYLAND CAMPBELL 5 03:13.952
RAUL GOMEZ 83 03:14.910
JP GOMEZ 4482 03:14.927
DARREN HENKE 4441 03:17.070
JEFF MCKINLAY 34 03:17.942
KENNETH GOODALL 7779 03:17.952
JEFF MCCULLOUGH 12 03:21.540
MIKE BOU 54 03:22.012
ANDREW MCLAUGHLIN 4493 03:22.074
JOHN HALL 71 03:28.807
ALEX WACKER 91 03:29.801
IAN KOENTGES 135 03:31.690
CHIP MCLAUGHLIN 4 03:33.839
KRIS HICKS 4480 03:35.331
JADE WICKHAM 823 03:38.226
KEVIN YODER 4434 03:39.297
ERIC WICKS 59 03:41.434
EDWIN ABD 4475 03:47.112
KRIS WICKS 0792 04:04.215
MATT NIEMAN 4487 04:06.573
JOHN WEBB 4468 04:19.486