Breaking News

Click here for details on our next race. 

2018 Rock Krawler Showdown In Shamokin Results

Updated 4/16 to reflect several drivers that finished 4400 race after 7PM as well as Albert Contreras in 2nd Place in the 4600 class and Michael Justo in 3rd place. 

4400 Class

pos car first last class Total Laps Total Time  
1 41 Josh Blyler 4400 6 2:51:46  
2 21 Erik Miller 4400 6 2:52:00  
3 20 Derek West 4400 6 3:13:11  
4 320 Jeff Brown 4400 5 2:52:44 2:30 Second Penalty
5 725 Chris May 4400 5 2:52:59  
6 456 Chad Hundt 4400 5 2:53:06  
7 46 Rusty Blyler 4400 5 2:54:38 2: 30 Second Penalty
8 306 Michael Ayersman 4400 5 2:55:14  
9 4343 Tim Diekmann 4400 5 2:58:22  
10 928 Matt Garofalo 4400 5 3:12:28  
11 47 Phillip McGilton 4400 4 2:47:57  
12 60 Chad Owens 4400 4 3:09:59  
13 2119 Ryan Ripoll 4400 4 3:19:49  
14 856 JEREMY RICE 4400 4 3:24:11  
15 816 Lucas Murphy 4400 3 1:37:28  
16 12 Jeff McCullough 4400 3 2:44:55  
17 5772 Evan Berman 4400 3 2:54:11  
18 128 Erik Peterson 4400 3 2:58:03  
19 4408 Stan Haynes 4400 1 0:52:27  
20 33* MIKE BERGMAN 4400 1 3:08:44  
21 4908 Jeffrey Donda 4400      
22 42 George Schooley 4400      
23 4493 Andrew McLaughlin 4400      

 

4800 G2 Legends

Pos Car # First Lst Class Total Laps Total Time
1 618 Casey Gilbert 4800 4 2:08:48
2 4807 Cade Rodd 4800 4 2:35:45
3 4864 Bob Wimmer 4800 4 2:45:58
4 4894 Rick Lavezzo 4800 4 2:48:19
5 207 Jim Widmaier 4800 4 2:49:41
6 8100 Mike Devore 4800 3 2:15:27
7 4820 Randal Holmes 4800 3 2:28:36
8 4860 Jody Ford 4800 3 2:55:54
9 890 Jonathan Terhune 4800 2 2:26:38

4500 Rubicon Express Modified Class

1 25 Vaughn Gittin Jr. 4500 4 2:22:20
2 4510 Matt Howell 4500 4 2:40:55
3 63 Jimmy Jack 4500 4 2:47:30
4 4570 John Grounds 4500 3 2:37:47
5 4561 Cody St Clair 4500 3 2:56:50
6 4541 Jake Schmehl 4500 3 3:01:05
7 26 DUANE GARRETSON 4500 3 3:13:01
8 4523 Daniel Sach 4500 2 1:27:04
9 4573 Rob Matzell 4500 2 2:23:26
10 4531 Shawn Rants Sr. 4500 1 2:47:22
11 4517 Jesse Oliver 4500 0  

4600 Pro Comp Stock Class

1 4632 john mackiewicz        3 2:35:16
2 4605 ALBERT CONTRERAS 2 1:56:11
3 4659 Michael Justo         2 2:43:19
4 4620 Ken Carter 1 1:27:11
5 4677 Christopher D'Auria 0  
6 4698 Justin Baney 0  

4900 UTVs - Can - Am

pos Car First Last Class Total Laps Total Time penalty
1 1905 Sean Haluch 4900 4 2:01:45
2 819 Scott Decker 4900 4 2:08:34
3 311 Dustin Robbins 4900 3 1:43:01 5:00 Minutes
4 111 Ross Pilgreen 4900 3 1:44:40
5 502 James Cantrell 4900 3 1:50:01
6 2700 Justin Barth 4900 3 1:57:33
7 211 Michael Lee 4900 3 2:00:13
8 706 Chris Armstrong 4900 3 2:04:34
9 902 Patrick Murray 4900 3 2:06:31
10 4928 John Hall 4900 2 1:24:12
11 4970 Chace Rodd 4900 2 1:29:37
12 1110 TODD COOK 4900 2 1:41:53
13 901 Erik Jokinen 4900 2 1:49:29
14 1991 Evan Engelhardt 4900 2 1:51:34
15 4915 Paul Krout 4900 1 0:38:48
16 85 Carl Jarvis 4900 1 0:59:46
17 5012 Brian Stone 4900 DNF DNF
Line Mountain            
1 160 Kim Matzen Line Mountain 3 1:56:45
2 492 Sean Matthis Line Mountain 1 0:54:58
3 162 David Kahnow Line Mountain 1 1:30:36
1 160 Kim Matzen Line Mountain 3 1:56:45
2 492 Sean Matthis Line Mountain 1 0:54:58
3 162 David Kahnow Line Mountain 1 1:30:36

Line Mountain